Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

 

AYPH respects the security and privacy of everyone who uses this website. We uphold the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Personal information collected via this web site is controlled by AYPH, CAN Mezzanine, 32-36 Loman Street, London SE1 0EH.

 

Visits to our website
When you visit our web site it will log your IP address but this is not linked to anything that identifies you, so it will remain anonymous to us.

 

Cookies
When you access some areas of our web site we will use what are called ‘Session Cookies’ in order to keep track of your moving through our Web site and to move you faster between individual web pages. The ‘Session Cookies’ only operate for the duration of the visit to the Web site. After you have left our web site we do not leave any cookies on your hard drive. Our cookies contain no personal data.

 

Our processing of your personal data
We will use information that you supply on any of our electronic forms only for the purpose stated on the relevant form. We will only ask you for information which is necessary to process your request.

AYPH will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information, except where you have given your explicit permission. In the event that AYPH is under duty to disclose information to third parties, under the Data Protection Act 1998, these third parties must keep the information secure.
If you are a member or have let us know that you would like to receive email updates we may want to contact you about AYPH services and products. If you are emailed with information and you do not want to continue receiving it, please follow the instructions at the bottom of the email, which will tell you how to unsubscribe from receiving further updates.

 

Updating or deleting my personal information
The accuracy of your individual identifying information is important to AYPH. If you change address, email, or any of the other information, please contact us via our website feedback form, or write to us at AYPH, CAN Mezzanine, 32-36 Loman Street, London SE1 0EH.

 

Your consent
By disclosing your personal information and using our web site, you consent to collection, storage and processing of your personal information as set out above.

Information about the Data Protection Act 1998 is also available on the Data Protection Commissioner’s Website.

 

 

This site uses cookies. Find out more about this site’s cookies.